no upcoming shows


Contact: Info (at) severetorture.com
Bookings: t.maas (at) loudnoise.nl



Past shows:

26-05-16 Baltimore – US – Maryland Deathfest
24-04-16 Barroselas – PT -  SWR Metalfest
04-03-16 Wiesbaden – DE - Frankfurt Deathfest
28-02-16 Tilburg - NL – 013 Netherlands Deathfest
30-01-16 Amersfoort - NL - Fluor

19-12-15 Rijssen – NL - Lucky Rocks Metalfest
14-08-15 Dinkelsbuhl – DE – Summerbreeze

04-10-14 Berlin – DE - Berlin Deathfest HOF23
27-09-14 Vallet – FR - Muscadeath Fest
09-08-14 Jaromer – CZ – Brutal Assault Open Air
04-05-14 Tilburg – NL – Neurotic Deathfest 013
05-04-14 Chalons-en-Champagne – FR – Delirium Metalfest
08-02-14 Bern – CH - Grafitti

16.11-13 Dresden – DE - Sektor Evolution
23-02-13 Tilburg – NL – Little Devil (333 party)
19-01-13 Zeist – NL – Peppel w/The Lucifer Principle

13-10-12 Fabbrico – IT – Circulo Twilight
07-07-12 Hunxe – DE – Extreme Fest
06-07-12 Salzburg – AUT – Extreme Fest
05-07-12 Pratteln – CH – Extreme Fest
25-05-12 Hulste – BE – BTMF Open Air
21-04-12 Eindhoven – NL - Dynamo
24-03-12 Brussels – BE – Magasin4
10-03-12 Vila Real – PT - Underfest

05-11-11 Leeuwarden - NL - Romeijn w/Legion of the Damned

UK tour with CEREBRAL BORE
23-10-11 Edinburgh – UK - Bannermans
22-10-11 Bristol – UK – The Cavern
21-10-11 Manchester – UK – Satans Hollow
20-10-11 London – UK – Purple Turtle

15-10-11 Arnhem - NL - Geldersch Metal Treffen / Willemeen
08-10-11 Lichtenfels - DE - Way of Darkness VI
20-08-11 Muotathal – CH – Mountains of Death
30-07-11 Steenwijk - NL - Stonehenge Open Air
16-07-11 Aalborg – DK – Day of Decay
18-06-11 Clisson - FR - Hellfest Open Air
12-06-11 Tilburg – NL – 013 w/Morbid Angel & Centurian
09-04-11 Sliedrecht - NL - Elektra
12-02-11 Valencia - SP - Pentagram Festival
04-02-11 Venlo - NL - Perron55 w/Burn the Iris
29-01-11 Neuss - DE - Battles from the Norf

04-12-10 Louvain-la-Neuve - BE - Metal Deathtruction Fest
16-10-10 Zevenaar - NL - Geldersch Metaltreffen
03-10-10 Essen - DE - Turock w/Napalm Death
01-10-10 Roermond - NL - Azijnfabriek w/Defcone One
25-09-10 Tilburg - NL - Little Devil w/Ichaos
11-09-10 Huttikon - CH - Meh Suff Open Air
12-06-10 Hunxe - DE - Death Feast Open Air
30-04-10 Tilburg - NL - Neurotic Deathfest
21-02-10 Zierikzee - NL - Brogum w/Motley Crust
20-02-10 Hengelo - NL - Metropool w/Dr. Doom & Devious
19-02-10 Purmerend - NL - P3 w/Sinister & Khaoz

31-10-09 Erstfeld - CH - Transilvania Club w/ Inhume
25-07-09 Obersinn - DE - Eisenwahn Festival
04-07-09 Molins De Rei/Barcelona - SP - Move your Fucking Brain Fest V
30-05-09 Tilburg - 013 - NL - Neurotic Deathfest
21-02-09 Athens - Texas Necropolis - GR - w/Sickening Horror ao

08-11-08 Blaubeuren-Stadthalle-DE-Rot 'n' Slay Festival
25-10-08 Montbéliard-l'atelier des moles-FR-w/Dismal & Svarsot

European tour with NILE & GRAVE:
05-10-08 Berlin-K17-DE
04-10-08 Malmoe-KB-SWE
03-10-08 Goteborg-Musikens Hus-SWE
02-10-08 Oslo-Maiden-NOR
01-10-08 Orebro-Kulturhuset-SWE
30-09-08 Aalborg-Studenterhuset-DK
29-09-08 Hamburg-Markthalle-DE
28-09-08 Eindhoven-Effenaar-NL
27-09-08 Essen-Turock-DE (+Behemoth & Vomitory)
26-09-08 Biebob-Vosselaar-BE
25-09-08 Haarlem-Patronaat-NL

Brasilian tour with SADUS & ENTHRONED:
22-09-08 Porto Alegre-Bar Opinião-BRA
21-09-08 Curitiba-Opera 1-BRA
20-09-08 Belo Horizonte-Bar Brasil-BRA
19-09-08 São Paulo-Hangar 110-BRA

06-09-08 Eeklo-Klub Klunen-BE-Meetjesland Metalfest
13-06-08 Den Haag-Club Bazart-NL-NK Grunten
07-06-08 Wachenroth-Gelande-DE-Suffering Life Festival
30-05-08 Tilburg-013-NL-Neurotic Deathfest

European tour with DEW-SCENTED & DESTINITY:
17-02-08 Gravenchon-L'Arcade-FR
16-02-08 Nancy-Azmiut 854-FR
15-02-08 Erstfeld-Transilvania-CH
14-02-08 Lyon-Double 6-FR
13-02-08 Marseille / Luynes-Korrigan-FR
12-02-08 Bologna-Sottotetto Club-IT
11-02-08 Ljubljana-Orto Bar-SLO
10-02-08 Althofen-Endorphin-AT
09-02-08 Leipzig-Hellraiser-DE
08-02-08 Berlin-K 17-DE
07-02-08 Odense-Kansas Club-DK
06-02-08 Hannover-Muzikzentrum-DE
05-02-08 Dordrecht-Bibelot-NL
04-02-08 Osnabrück-Bastard Club-DE
03-02-08 Oostende-Velokot-BE (+The Dying)
02-02-08 Chaulnes-Salle St Didier-FR
01-02-08 Paris-Glaz'Art-FR

26-01-08 Weert-De Bosuil-NL-w/ Dismember a.o.
12-01-08 Rossignol-Centre Culturel-BE-Night Fest Metal

01-12-07 Arnhem-Musis Sacrum-NL-Arnhem Metal Meeting
03-11-07 Aalborg-Studenterhuset-DK-Aalborg Metal Festival
27-10-07 Essen-Turock-DE-w/ Disavowed, Putrefied a.o.

Mexican tour 2007:
14-10-07 Mexico City DF-Infernal Bar-MEX
13-10-07 Guadalajara-El Oculto-MEX
11-10-07 Toluca-Area Chica-MEX
07-10-07 Queretaro-Rush-MEX
06-10-07 San Luis Potosi-Casino Stic-MEX
05-10-07 Monterrey-Factores Mutuos-MEX
04-10-07 Tampico-Golden Billar-MEX
03-10-07 Laredo-Escarabajo Bar-MEX

29-09-07 Giebelstadt-I-Park Klingholz-DE-Bringer of Death Fest XI
16-09-07 Zaandam-De Kade-NL-w/ Disavowed, Putrefied a.o.
18-08-07 Muotathal-Open Air-CH-Mountains of Death
11-05-07 Eindhoven-Dynamo-NL-Neurotic Deathfest

UK tour with DESECRATION & EVILE:
22-03-07 Glasgow-Soundhaus-UK
21-03-07 Newcastle-Trillians-UK
20-03-07 Birmingham-Medicine Bar-UK
19-03-07 Manchester-Satans Hollow-UK
18-03-07 Nottingham-Junktion 7-UK
17-03-07 London-Electrowerkz-UK
15-03-07 Exeter-Cavern-UK
14-03-07 Newport-TJS-UK

European tour with VADER & GOD DETHRONED:
09-11-06 Eindhoven-Effenaar-NL
08-11-06 Bremen-Schlachthof-DE
07-11-06 Haarlem-Patronaat-NL
06-11-06 Essen-Turock-DE
04-11-06 Brighton-Concorde 2-UK
03-11-06 London-Underworld-UK
02-11-06 Dublin-Temple Bar Music Centre-UK
01-11-06 Glasgow-Soundhaus-UK
31-10-06 Bradford-Rio-UK
30-10-06 Bristol-Bierkeller-UK
30-10-06 Bristol-Bierkeller-UK
29-10-06 Vosselaar-Biebob-BE
28-10-06 Sneek-Bolwerk-NL
27-10-06 Trier-Exhaus-DE
26-10-06 Zurich-Abart Music-CH
25-10-06 Augsburg-The Kantine-DE
24-10-06 Vienna-Planet Music-AT
23-10-06 Salzburg-Rockhaus-AT
22-10-06 Althofen-Endorphin Club-AT
21-10-06 Este (Padova)-Sottosopra-IT
20-10-06 Colle Val D'elsa (SI)-Sonar Club-IT
19-10-06 Rome-Alpheus-IT
18-10-06 Bologna-Estragon-IT
17-10-06 Dijon-Vapeur-FR
15-10-06 Barcelona-Mephisto-SP
14-10-06 Madrid-Ritmo&Compas-SP
13-10-06 Murcia-Gamma-SP
12-10-06 Sevilla-Sala Q-SP
11-10-06 Gaia (Porto)-Hard Club-PT
10-10-06 Vigo-La Iguana-SP
09-10-06 Irun-Tunk-SP
08-10-06 Limoges-John Lennon-FR
07-10-06 Le Havre-Le Siecle-FR
06-10-06 Rennes-Antipode-FR
05-10-06 Lausanne-Le Docks-CH
04-10-06 Nancy-Azimut 854-FR
03-10-06 Paris-Nouveau Casino-FR
02-10-06 Mons-La Marginale-BE
01-10-06 Hannover-MuzikZentrum-DE
30-09-06 Giebelstadt-Stadhalle-I Park Klingholz-DE
29-09-06 Jena-F-Haus-DE
28-09-06 Berlin-K17-DE

20-08-06 Tilburg-013-NL-w/Morbid Angel
11-08-06 Bad Berka-DE-Party San Open Air
10-08-06 Svojšice-CZ-Brutal Assault Open Air
14-07-06 Spital-AT-Kaltenbach Open Air
28-05-06 Baltimore-Sonar-USA-Maryland Deathfest
01-04-06 Groningen-Simplon-NL

27-02-06 Osnabruck-Bastard Club-DE-w/Krisiun & Grind Inc.
26-02-06 Leeuwarden-Gloppe-NL-w/Krisiun & Toxocara
25-02-06 Hengelo-Metropool-NL-w/Krisiun & Putrefied
24-02-06 Vosselaar-Biebob-BE-w/Krisiun

29-12-05 Eindhoven-Dynamo-NL-w/Toxocara
29-10-05 Drachten-Iduna-NL-Drachten Deathfest
22-10-05 Heerhugowaard-Kompleks-NL-Molfest Brutal
27-08-05 Alkmaar-Parkhof-NL-w/Macabre, Prostitute Disfigurement & Flesh Made Sin
23-06-05 Tilburg-013-NL-w/Obituary & Leng Tche
13-05-05 Rotterdam-Baroeg-NL-Rotterdam Deathfest
30-04-05 Antwerpen-Hof ter Lo-BE-FYU fest

12-11-04 Groningen-Vera-NL-w/Mangled
28-10-04 Eindhoven-Gorelab-NL-w/Stormrider & Isle of Men
08-05-04 Rotterdam-Baroeg-NL-Rotterdam Deathfest
01-05-04 Aarhus-Voxhall-DK-Fee Metalfest
17-04-04 Woippy-Exupery-FR-w/Cannibal Corpse & Clawfinger
19-09-03 Wermelskirchen-Bahndamm-DE-NRW Deathfest
23-08-03 Muotathal-CH-Mountains of Death Open Air

23-02-03 Zottegem-Mundo-BE-w/Blood Red Throne
22-02-03 Zwolle-Hedon-NL-w/Blood Red Throne
21-02-03 Bussum-Cameleon-NL-w/Blood Red Throne

01-02-03 Antwerpen-Hof ter Lo-BE-Haunted Ball
07-12-02 Weert-Bosuil-NL-
30-11-02 Wevelgem-JC Goudberge-BE-w/Inhume
16-11-02 Arnhem-Goudvishal-NL-w/Inhume

European tour with CANNIBAL CORPSE & DEW-SCENTED:
19-10-02 Rotterdam-Baroeg-NL
18-10-02 Amneville-After Club-FR
17-10-02 Essen-Zeche Carl-DE
16-10-02 Erfurt-Centrum-DE
15-10-02 Praha-Futurum-CZ
14-10-02 Hamburg-Markthalle-DE
13-10-02 Zwickau-Alarm-DE
12-10-02 Wels-Schlachthof-AT
11-10-02 Vienna-Arena-AT
10-10-02 Cesena-Videa-IT
09-10-02 Marseille-Mirabeau-FR
08-10-02 Murcia-Gamma-SP
06-10-02 Porto-Hard Club-PT
05-10-02 Madrid-Ritmo-SP
04-10-02 Irun-Tunk-SP
03-10-02 Barcelona-Mephisto-SP
02-10-02 Ramonville-Salle des Fetes-FR
29-09-02 Stuttgart-Rohre-DE
28-09-02 Trier-Exil-DE
27-09-02 Zaandam-Kade-NL
26-09-02 London-Mean Fiddler-UK
25-09-02 Bradford-Rio-UK
24-09-02 Lille-Splendid-FR
23-09-02 Paris-Locomotive-FR
22-09-02 Rennes-L'antipode-FR
21-09-02 Vosselaar-Biebob-BE
20-09-02 Strasbourg-La Laiterie-FR (+Sadus)
19-09-02 Eindhoven-Effenaar-NL (+Sadus)

30-08-02 Tilburg-013-NL-CD Release
09-05-02 Neiden-DE-Fuck The Commerce Open Air
04-05-02 Geleen-Boerderij-NL-w/Houwitser

North American tour with DEEDS OF FLESH, DISGORGE & DISAVOWED:
26-04-02 Loraine-Flying Machine-USA-Ohio Deathfest
25-04-02 Cleveland-Blind Lemon-USA
23-04-02 Toronto-Kathedral-CAN
21-04-02 Quebec-L'Arlequin-CAN
20-04-02 Rimouski-La Coudee-CAN
19-04-02 Montreal-Salle L'X-CAN
18-04-02 Ottawa-Underground-CAN
14-04-02 Detroit-I-Rock-USA
13-04-02 Pittsburgh-The Upstage-USA
12-04-02 Queens/NYC-Castle Heights-USA
11-04-02 Gloucester-Pirates Den-USA
10-04-02 Randolph-Obsessions-USA
09-04-02 Audubon-tba-USA
07-04-02 Providence-Met Cafe-USA
06-04-02 Worcester-Paladium-USA-New England Metalfest
05-04-02 Cincinatti-Mad Frog-USA
04-04-02 Fayetteville-Clunk Music Hall-USA
03-04-02 Lafayette-Rinky Dink-USA
02-04-02 Houston-Mary Jane's-USA
01-04-02 El Paso-Peanut Gallery-USA
31-03-02 Phoenix-Jughead's-USA
30-03-02 Corona-Showcase Theatre-USA
28-03-02 San Jose-Cactus Club-USA

25-01-02 Zeist-Peppel-NL-w/Cremation
04-01-02 Arnhem-Goudvishal-NL-w/Detonation

14-10-01 Tilburg-013 -NL-w/God Dethroned
08-09-01 Ludwigshafen-Das Haus-DE-Deathfest
28-07-01 Steenwijk-Open Air-NL-Stonehenge
17-06-01 Hilversum-Tagrijn-NL-w/Destroyer666
09-06-01 Geleen-Boederij-NL-w/Deadhead
01-06-01 Arnhem-Willemeen-NL-w/Thanatos
20-05-01 Tilburg-013-NL-w/Inhume
19-05-01 Bussum-Cameleon-NL-w/Centurian
12-05-01 Schagen-Trapman-NL-w/Centurian
27-04-01 Loraine-Flying Machine-USA-Ohio Deathfest
26-04-01 Pittsburgh-Millbrooks-USA-w/Pessimist
21-04-01 Baltimore-Hal Daddy's-USA-w/Pessimist

11-03-01 Gent-Frontline-BE-w/Rebaelliun
10-03-01 Vlissingen-De Piek-NL-w/Rebaelliun
09-03-01 Bodegraven-De Zon-NL-w/Rebaelliun

European tour with MACABRE, BROKEN HOPE & DIE APOKALYPTISCHEN REITER:
21-01-01 Rotterdam-Baroeg-NL
20-01-01 Vosselaar-Biebob-BE
19-01-01 Offenbach-Hafenbahn-DE
18-01-01 Pratteln-Z7-CH
16-01-01 Genova-Club 1998-IT
15-01-01 Vienna-Arena-AT
14-01-01 Zwickau-Alarm-DE
13-01-01 Bischofswerda-East Club-DE
12-01-01 Praha-Rock Cafe-CZ
11-01-01 Berlin-Knaack-DE
10-01-01 Hamburg-Marx-DE
09-01-01 Essen-Zeche Carl-DE
08-01-01 Gent-Frontline-BE
07-01-01 Bladel-Pazzop-NL
06-01-01 Hengelo-Metropool-NL
05-01-01 Nijmegen-Staddijk-NL

08-12-00 Berkamen-Yellowstone-DE-w/Profanity
25-11-00 Tienray-Gaellus-NL-w/Inhume
18-11-00 Naaldwijk-Flatertheek-NL-w/Shitmongool
28-10-00 Kuurne-JC Tap-BE-w/Aborted & Inhume
23-09-00 Bergen op Zoom-BoHo-NL-Martelgang Fest
26-08-00 Eindhoven-Dynamo-NL-w/Macabre
19-08-00 Boxtel-Cafe De Kerk-NL
07-06-00 Trutnov-CZ-Obscene Extreme Open Air
28-05-00 Rotterdam-Baroeg-NL-w/Fleshgrind

European tour with DAMNATION:
07-05-00 Rotterdam-Baroeg-NL (+Pyeamia)
06-05-00 Nijmegen-Staddijk-NL (+Pyaemia)
05-05-00 Lottum-Canix-NL
04-05-00 Gent-Frontline-BE
02-05-00 Weimar-Jacob Club-DE
30-04-00 Merina-ZK-SK
29-04-00 Prague-Black Pes-CZ
28-04-00 Ceske Budejovice-Mo-Do Hardcore Cafe-CZ

24-04-00 Tilburg-013-NL-No Mercy 2000
25-03-00 Gent-Frontline-BE-w/Adremelech
05-02-00 Beverwijk-Motorclub-NL-w/Centurian

26-12-99 Tilburg-013-NL-Heavy X-Mass
19-12-99 Uden-De Pul-NL-w/Sinister
18-12-99 Roermond-Azijnfabriek-NL-w/Cirith Gorgor
05-11-99 Hoogeveen-Podium-NL-w/Vomitory
25-09-99 Eindhoven-Burgers-NL-w/Drowning in Tears
05-09-99 Tilburg-013-NL-w/Immolation
04-09-99 Dalem-Open Air-NL-Demon Night II
23-08-99 Rotterdam-Baroeg-NL-w/Dying Fetus
04-07-99 Tilburg-013-NL-w/Cirith Gorgor
04-06-99 Zoetermeer-Boerderij-NL-w/Sinister
24-04-99 Meerlo-Merlin-NL-w/Pyaemia
21-03-99 Tilburg-013-NL-Metalmatinee
28-02-99 Rotterdam-Baroeg-NL-w/Sinister
19-01-99 Vlaardingen – NL – Pandemonium w/Officium Triste